Me contro Te

Me contro Te YouTube Stats

@mecontrote · Italy · Joined Sep 28, 2014

#11 most subscribed channel in Italy this week

Key stats

Subscribers
7,380,000
Total views
11,199,397,945
Videos
3,300
Average views per video
406,300
Upload frequency
1.2 videos a week
Subscribers gained (last 30 days)
+50K
Views gained (last 30 days)
−718.4M

Summary

Me contro Te is a YouTube channel from Italy, with 7.38 million subscribers, 11.2 billion total views and 3,300 videos as of October 5, 2026.

In the last 30 days it gained 50,000 subscribers and added 0 views.

A typical recent video gets about 406,300 views.

It ranks #2,248 by subscribers among the 48,501 channels TubeGrade tracks, and #11 in Italy.

At its current pace it would reach 10M subscribers in about 4.3 years.

Me contro Te subscriber and view history

DateSubscribersChangeViewsChange
October 5, 20267,380,000011,199,397,945−227.5M
October 1, 20267,380,000+50K11,426,868,474−491M
September 5, 20267,330,000+20K11,917,846,504+58.1M
August 1, 20267,310,000+10K11,859,698,657+67.7M
June 27, 20267,300,000—11,791,994,995—

About Me contro Te

Siamo Sofì e Luì e ogni settimana vi raccontiamo la nostra vita!
In elenco AGCOM

IG / TIKTOK / TWITCH: @mecontrote

© ME CONTRO TE e tutti i personaggi, i nomi e i relativi marchi sono di proprietà e gestione esclusiva di Me Contro Te Srl.
Tutti i Diritti Riservati.

Contatti: info@mecontrote.it

Channels similar to Me contro Te

Me contro Te — frequently asked questions

How many subscribers does Me contro Te have?

Me contro Te has 7.38 million subscribers (7,380,000) as of October 5, 2026. YouTube rounds public subscriber counts.

How many views does Me contro Te have?

Me contro Te has 11,199,397,945 total views across 3,300 videos.

How many subscribers did Me contro Te gain in the last month?

Me contro Te gained 50,000 subscribers and added 0 views in the last 30 days, based on TubeGrade's tracking.

How much does Me contro Te make per video?

A typical Me contro Te video gets about 406,300 views, which is roughly $203–$2K in estimated ad revenue per video.

When did Me contro Te start their YouTube channel?

Me contro Te joined YouTube on Sep 28, 2014.

Where is Me contro Te from?

Me contro Te's YouTube channel is based in Italy.

How often does Me contro Te upload?

Me contro Te uploads about 1.2 videos a week, based on its recent videos.

What is Me contro Te's subscriber rank?

Me contro Te ranks #2,248 by subscribers among the 48,501 YouTube channels TubeGrade tracks (#11 in Italy).

See outlier scores and channel stats on every YouTube page with the free TubeGrade Chrome extension.

Check another channel · How TubeGrade calculates these stats